This website uses cookies

We use cookies to personalize content and to analyse our traffic. Cookies are small files stored in your browser and are used by most websites to help personalize and enhance your web experience. By continuing to use our website you are agreeing to our use of these cookies.

HMS Ark Royal

Invincible Class Aircraft Carrier

Ark Royal arriving in Sydney 1988

Ship's Company 1988

A warship is useless without men and women to operate its systems. Though many have served on other carriers no other draft was quite like serving on 'The Mighty Ark'.

 

Below is a list of the Ship's Company of HMS Ark Royal in 1988, as published in 'HMS Ark Royal Commission Book February 1987 - December 1988'. As this pre-dates the introduction of women at sea in the Royal Navy, the entire crew are male.

 

† denotes a future commanding officer of Ark Royal

 

 

   

Commanding Officer

Executive Officer

Chaplains

 

Capt. M.G.T. HARRIS

Cdr. C.W. PILE

Rev. S.E. STEPHENS

Rev. G. LAVENDER 

   

 

         

Operations Department

         

LT CDR Appleyard T.

LT CDR Chapman-

           Andrews P.C.

LT CDR Cooper J.A.
LT CDR Dale M.J.

LT CDR Iles T.D.S.

LT CDR Massey A.M.
LT CDR Pothecary R.E.
LT CDR Wighton G.

LT CDR Woznicki S.J. 

   

 

 

 

 

   

LT Bowls W.
LT Brown C.

LT Buckley P.J.
LT Cook R.L. (RNZN)

LT Corbett G.J.
LT Dunlop P.F.

LT French K.L.
LT Jackman P.A.

LT Palmer G.A.
LT Smart I.

LT Williams D.I.

 

 

 

 

 

 
S/LT Tindall N.H. S/LT Walsh D.        
           
WO(OPS)M Bird A.D. WORS Hopkins P.C.        
           

CCCT Aherne M.P.
CCT(A) Beach M.R.
CCT Billington T.J.

CCT Campbell G.
B/CSGT Close C.J.
CPOPT Gwynn J.H.

CPO(SEA) Hopkins J.R.
CCT Mayson P.C.
C(OPS)M Price K.R.

C/SGT Sheppard M.J.
CRS Sutton K.G.
CCY Tattum P.B

C(OPS)R Wanklin M.G.
C(OPS)EW Watkin D.H.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PO(M) Barnes A.R.
PO(R) Boothe E.D.
CY Bowers W.S.

RS Brindley J.
RS Dukes S.C.
PO(SEA) Gavin B.

PO(EW) Gilchrist A.
CY Golden M.
PO(D) Harrison A.R.

PO(R) Marsden A.R.
PO(R) McColl D.
PO(N) Meyer A.P.

PO(S) Searle L.P.
POCT Stone A.C.
PO(R) Wetherill J.L.

PO(S)Worsey R.

 

 

 

 

 

 

LRO(T) Banwell A.G.
LS(R) Bateson A.V.
LS(R) Brown A.
LS(R) Coates S.L.
LRO(T) Cobb A.P.
LS(S) Colclough R.J.

LRO(T) Banwell A.G.
LS(R) Bateson A.V.
LS(R) Brown A.
LS(R) Coates S.L.
LRO(T) Cobb A.P.
LS(S) Colclough R.J.

LRO(G) Joyce G.
LS(R) Kelly T.D.
LS(R) Lancaster D.A.
CPL Marshall G.W.
LS(S) Munton J.
LS(R) Newman I.C.

LS(R) North M.P.
LRO(G) O’Brien L.
LS(S) Patton T.W.
LS(SEA) Peddle P.E.
LRO(T) Rice W.S.
LS(D) Richardson C.C.

LPT Rose J.C.
LS(D) Russel M.A.
LS(R) Sloman S.
LRO(G) Smith A.
LRO(G) Walker R.P.
LRO(T) Weeks R.P.

LRO(G) White J.M.
LS(D) Woodward A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

RO(G) Adams S.
AB(R) Adams S.P.
AB(EW) Adamson S.E.
AB(R) Ames S.W.
AB(M) Baker P.J.
RO1(G) Barker P.
AB(S) Barnes K.M.
RO2(T) Barnes R.W.
AB(M) Bateman I.C.
RO1(G) Battison S.D.
AB(M) Baxter J.C.
AB(EW) Bellas A.D.F.
MNE Bentley W.
AB(M) Blacklock P.D.
AB(M) Borbone N.
RO2(T) Borlace A.R.
AB(D) Brailey S.W.
AB(M) Bridle S.C.
AB(S) Brighty S.R.
AB(EW) Brown K.A.
MNE Brown K.J.

AB(R) Buckley J.E.

AB(R) Bullock I.L.
RO1(G) Burden L.C.
AB(R) Bywater G.D.
AB(R) Calcutt G.
RO1(G) Clarebout G.J.D.
MNE Clark N.
AB(M) Clarkson C.
AB(S) Clayton D.J.
AB(M) Connor B.
RO(G) Cooper M.P.
JS(R) Cowen D.P.N.
AB(R) Croskery D.I.
AB(M) Currie A.D.
AB(M) Dady P.E.J.
AB(R) Daglish P.
S(M) Dale M.
RO2(T) Daly P.
AB(M) Davies D.J.
AB(M) Deadman L.R.
AB(R) Dean M.D.

RO2(T) Devlin B.A.
RO1(T) Dockrill N.E.

AB(R) Edmeades M.P.A.
AB(M) Emery A.J.
AB(R) Evans C.A.
S(M) Evers L.E.D.M.
S(S) Fenwick G.A.
AB(R) Finn M.
AB(R) Ford J.D.
AB(R) Gedge A.H.
AB(R) Griffiths G.R.
RO2(G) Hague W.J.
AB(EW) Hall N.
RO2 Hart R.W.
AB(S) Hay G.D.
AB(M) Hemmings P.J.
AB(S) Henderson A.
AB(M) Hill C.M.
AB(M) Homer D.T.
RO1(G) Hornby P.N.
RO1(T) Howard H.J.

AB(M) Howell P.J.
RO1(G) Hoyland N.L.
AB(S) Humphreys J.W.

RO1(G) Hunt J.E.
RO2(G) Huskinson R.
MNE Ideson W.L.
MNE Jackson K.R.
RO1(G) Jones I.D.
MNE Jones M.D.B.
AB(R) Kenny P.R.
AB(R) Kirk K.W.
AB(S) Lang R.J.W.
AB(M) Lester R.L.
RO2(G) Lloyd P.D.
RO2(T) Manning P.R.
S(R) Manns R.J.
S(R) Martin I.
RO1(G) Mifsud R.C.
AB(M) Milburn A.J.
AB(R) Monaghan J.P.
AB(M) Mulcahy A.M.

MNE McAuslane N.
RO1(T) Nation S.P.
AB(R) Nicholas S.
AB(R) Nurse B.

AB(R) O’Reilly A.M.
S(EW) Pearson A.J.
AB(R) Powell M.J.
AB(R) Price M.J.
AB(R) Pritchard G.D.
AB(EW) Punyar P.C.W.
AB(R) Quigley G.J.
AB(M) Richards N.L.
AB(M) Ritchie G.
RO1(T) Robey M.D.
RO1(G) Rushent M.P.
AB(R) Sandoe G.P.
MNE Sayer K.W.
AB(M) Scott A.
AB(M) Scott P.A.
MNE Shaw C.R.
AB(R) Sheppard G.

S(R) Sheppard S.R.
AB(M) Smallcombe R.
S(M) Steadman D.G.A.
S(R) Steadman J.A.
RO1(T) Stevens N.J.

AB(S) Stow W.P.
RO1(T) Sutton G.L.
AB(R) Sutton M.
AB(M) Swallow M.J.
RO1(G) Taylor G.M.A.
AB(R) Wagstaff D.R.
AB(M) Walden E.S.
AB(M) Walker R.S.
AB(R) Ware D.M.
RO1(G) Webb D.C.
RO1(G) Webster G.M.
AB(M) Williams W.
AB(R) Williamson R.
RO1(G) Wilson R.
AB(R) Wortley P.W.
RO1(T) Wright S.P.
MNE Young G.L

  

Marine Engineering Department

       

CDR Head J.A. (Commander E)

LT CDR Strawford D.  (Senior Engineer)

       
           
LT Darbin M.R. LT Humphries P. LT Moss A.D. LT Williams R.C.    
           
S/LT Dean M.J. S/LT Lewis D.M.J.        
           
WOMEA(H) Cross A.P. WOMEM Davison R.G. WOMEA Howard B.R.J.  WOMEA(L) May P.J.  
           
CCMEA(M) Dredge G.P. CCMEA(M) Foster V. CCMEA Francis S.P. CCMEA Winton P. CCMEA(M) Williams G.J.  
           

CMEA Alderson K.R.
CMEA(H) Ballinger J.N.
CMEA(M) Beck B.K.
CMEA(ML) Boynton

CMEM(M) Cameron D.
CMEA(ML) Evans W.K.
CMEA(M) Francis K.P.
CMEA(M) Gooch P.E.

CMEA Hankins P.O.
CMEM(M) Haynes R.D.
CMEA Henry B.S.
CMEA(M) Hurstwood P.A.

CMEA(M) Hope D.G.
CMEA(L) Hubbard P.R.
CMEA(L) Laker C.
CMEA Lawrence D.M.

CMEA(M) Morris P.J.
CMEA(ML) Patch S.J.
CMEA(H) Ralph I.A.
CMEA(M) Robson D.P.

CMEA(ML) Rowland P.
CMEA(L) Stevenson A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

POMEM(M) Bovill M.A.
POMEA Broadhead R.J.
POMEM(L) Broxham C.J.
POMEM(L) Campbell R.
POMEA Cornelius M.W.

POMEM(M) Crosby A.P.
POMEM(M) Dees M.
POMEM(L) Edge D.
POMEA Farquhar A.W.
POMEM Flanagan M.K.

POMEM(M) Gostling R.C.
POMEM Henderson A.J.
POMEA(ML) Jones P.T.
POMEM(M) Lee M.
POMEM(L) Ling K.S.

POMEA Maciver F.K.
POMEM(M) Minhinnett D.
POMEM(L) Morris E.W.
POMEM(L) Myhill C.G.
POMEA(ML) Norman G.A.

POMEM(M) Peart R.J.
POMEM(M) Roberts P.E.
POMEM Santa Maria M.P.
POMEA Smith A.
POMEA(EL) Smith S.M.

POMEM(L) Spencer K.J.
POMEA(EL) Waters P.F.
POMEA(EL) West G.L.
POMEA(ML) Wilcox G.
POMEM(L) Winckle M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

LMEM(M) Barr S.J.
LMEM(M) Brough P.R.
LMEA Chalker W.F.
LMEM(M) Coles J.P.
LMEM(L) Cooper L.J.

LMEM(M) Gilbert M.J.

LMEA Giblin A.W.
LMEA Grant R.
LMEM(M) Green L.D.
LMEM(M) Hewson K.

LMEM(M) Hourigan M.
LMEM(M) Hunter I.R.

LMEM(L) Johnson C.
LMEA Kerr C.W.

LMEM(M) Latter A.W.
LMEM(L) Longley S.T.

LMEM(L) Lovell I.D.

LMEM(M) Morrell K.

LMEM(L) Mudy P.A.
LMEM(L) McCann J.C.
LMEM(M) Pointing M.D.

LMEM(L) Royle R.D.
LMEM(M) Scanlon S.E.
LMEA Scott B.K.

LMEM(M) Snow A.L.
LMEM(L) Souch M.J.

LMEM(L) Stead A.R.
LMEM(M) Thompson N.
LMEA Webb A.J.M.
LMEA Whiting S.D.

LMEA Wood A.G.

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEM(M) Albon S.C.
MEM(L) Allen J.C.
MEM(M) Baker M.P.
MEM(L) Baugh M.A.
MEM(M) Baxter H.J.
MEM(M) Berry D.A.
MEM(M) Bilton R.
MEM(L) Bradshaw P.J.
MEM(M) Bridges N.C.
MEM(M) Cain M.J.
MEM(M) Chesterman P.C.
MEM(L) Clapham M.P.
MEM(L) Clarke J.M.
MEM(M) Clayton A.J.

MEM(M) Clewes D.A.
MEM(L) Cooke A.J.
MEM(M) Cowley D.D.
MEM(L) Crawford T.M.
MEM(M) Crozier R.T.
MEM(L) Curtis I.
MEM(L) Davies A.P.
MEM(M) Davies T.J.
MEM(L) Davis D.J.
JMEM(M) Doolan P.A.
MEM(M) Foss S.T.
MEM(M) Fothergill M.L.
MEM(M) Francis A.
MEM(L) Gamble M.A.N.

MEM(L) Guthrie G.S.
MEM(M) Hall M.R.
MEM(M) Harland R.S.
MEM(L) Harris R.V.
MEM(L) Henderson J.R.
MEM(M) Hickman S.J.
MEM(L) Hider J.
JMEM(L) Hines J.W.
MEM(M) Histed M.G.
MEM(L) Horriben S.
MEM(M) Jefferson A.C.
MEM(M) Knight R.S.
MEM(M) Lanning S.E.

MEM(M) Lee S.R.

MEM(M) Locke R.A.
MEM(M) Mackinnon C.E.
MEM(M) Marshall P.K.
MEM(M) Maytum A.
MEM(M) McKay M.A.
MEM(M) McCarthy A.
MEM(M) Mclnerney P.W.
MEM(M) Miller K.N.
MEM(M) Monks C.
MEM(M) Montroy W.D.
MEM(L) Mountford D.
MEM(M) McLeod
MEM(M) Norman D.G.

MEM(M) Norton D.L.Z.

MEM(L) Ottaway M.
MEM(M) Payne C.A.
MEM(M) Pearce J.
MEM(M) Privett C.S.
MEM(L) Roberts B.J.
MEM(M) Roberts D.
MEM(L) Roberts S.
MEM(M) Salvin S.C.
MEM(M) Southerton M.A.
MEM(L) Stanton L.J.
MEM(M) Stokes M.
MEM(M) Stout T.D.
MEM(M) Sutton R.J.

MEM(M) Swindells B.D.

MEM(M) Taylor M.S.
MEM(M) Truscott D.J.
MEM(L) Turner P.J.
MEM(L) Watson A.C.
MEM(L) Westcott R.A.
MEM(M) Whittle R.J.
MEM(M) Wison S.
MEM(M) Wood H.

  

Weapons Engineering Department

     
CDR Purvis M.A. (Commander WE)      

 

         
LT CDR Chadwick R.R. LT CDR Murch J.D.        
           
LT Beverage R. LT Gray D.K. LT Pittard P.M.      
           
CCWEA Bodsworth J.D. CCWEA Moore C.D.        
           

CWEA Anderson N.J.
CWEA Castro K.
CWEA Catherwood M.A.

CWEA Doyle R.
CWEM(O) Dudman P.J.
CWEA Flatman G.P.R.

CWEM(R) Herring P.A.
CWEA Jackson P.J.
CWEA McCullen R.J.

CWEA Shephard R.M.
CWEA Sinclair R.M.
CWEA Tweedale E.R.

CWEA Wrenn M.R.W.  

 

 

 

 

   

POWEM(O) Burton R.N.
POWEM(R) Crampton P.T.

POWEA Free A.S.
POWEA Fulford R.M.

POWEA Powell A.D.
POWEA Prince P.A.J.

POWEM(R) Shilling G.A.
POWEA Williams K.

   
           

LWEM(O) Austen A.M.
LWEM(R) Brown C.J.
LWEM Cooke W.A.
LWEM(O) Day G.

LWEM(R) Flint W.
LWEM(R) Hannibal M.W.
LWEM(R) Moore N.
LWEM(O) Oliver R.G.

LWEA Pruce A.M.
LWEA Randall C.
LWEM(R) Reha J.P.
LWEM(R) Reynolds D.J.

LWEM(R) Sartin A.P.
LWEM(O) Smith M.F.
LWEM(O) Sturman C.P.
LWEM(R) Waring P.

LWEM(O) Wickham S.T.
LWEA Williams A.D.
LWEM(R) Wood S.A.

 
           

WEA/A Boswell A.C.
WEM(O) Brett A.C.
WEM(O) Bryant C.J.
WEM(O) Collins M.R.
WEM(O)1 Cooper G.D.

WEM(R) Daley A.G.
WEM(O) Dudley K.
WEM(R) Fletcher K.B.
WEA/A Gilbert S.A.
WEM(R) Hazell D.

WEM(R)1 Hopkins J.P.
WEM(R)1 Illingworth M.P.
WEM(R) Isaacson D.E.
WEM(R) Knowles A.H.
WEM(R) Lark G.S.

WEA/A Littlecott P.J.
WEM(O)1 Moore J.K.
WEM(R)1 McIntyre A.T.
WEA/A McGinn
WEA/A McWilliams A.R.

WEM(R) Phillips S.R.
WEM(R)1 Russell P.G.
WEM(O) Shambrook A.J.
WEM(R)1 Sharpe P.A.
WEM(R)1 Shaw G.M.

WEM(R)1 Smith A. P.
WEM(O) Sullivan K.G.
WEM(O)2 Trafford M.V.
WEM(R)1 Watson P.A.

 

Air Engineering Department

       
CDR Eastley B.R. (Commander AE)      

 

         

 

LT McLennan R. LT Malcolmson A.D. LT Knight T.P. LT Sutton R.W.    
           
WO(AH) Eaton L. WOAEA Elliot G.N.        
           

CAEA(WL) Churchill P.B.
CAEM(M) Bosonquet R.

CAEM(WL) Davidson A.S.
CAEA(R) Hill E.L.

CAEA(W) Jobling R.G.
CAEA(L) Johnson S.

CAEA(M) Key A.
CAEM(WL) Smith H.

CAEA(R) Stobie P.L.
CAEM(R) Waller M.E.

CAEA(M)Wright M.G.
           

POA(SE) Ashurst M.J.
POAEM(WL) Hobbs I.M.

POAEM(L) Johnson M.M.
POAEM(M) Lancefield G.

POAEM(WL) Osborne K.J.
POAEM(WL) Poole T.

POAEM(R) Ravenscroft C.
POAEA(R) Spencer C.P.

POAEM(M) Weatherill C.J.  
           

LAEM(M) Dell T.
LA(AH) Fargie R.l.

LAEM(M) Geere D.M.
LAEM(WL) Grayson M.W.

LA(AH) Lambert D.R.
LAEM Murkin K.

LAEM(M) Oliver J.
LAEM(WL) Weaver P.A.

LAEM(WL) Wylie C.R.  
           

AEM Bayles K.
AEM Bean G.
AEM(R)1 Bird C.J.
AEM(WL) Challis N.A.
AEM Claxton A.D.

AEM Cooper D.
AEM(M) Cropper J.M.
AEM(WL) Denham I.C.
AEM(WL) Evans G.A.
AEM(WL) Farey A.P.

AEM Graham S.R.
AEM(WL) Gullick A.S.P.
AEM(WL) Hammersley M.
AEM(WL) Heathcote G.A.
AEM(M) Herring M.R.

NA(SE) Jones S.
AEM(WL) Keyworth A.R.
AEM(WL)1 Konstanjesk P.
AEM(R) Langdale A.T.
AEM(WL)1 Lovatt S.J.

NA(AH) Martin M.B.F.
AEM(WL) Messenger D.J.
AEM(M) Richards C.J.
AEM(WL) Westlake G.
NA(AH) Williams A.M.

AEM(WL)1 Worley I.G.
NA(SE) Vanderhoven G.
AEM(WL) Yendall J.A.

  

Air Department

       
CDR Fish P.A.   CDR Yarker T.        
           
LT CDR Kirby W.B. LT CDR Legg M.R. LT CDR Raggett A. LT CDR Wilson C.D.    
           
LT Brundle P.R. LT Cannon J.A. LT Robertson D.M.      
           
WO(AH) Law C.J.          
           
CPOA(AH) Lound P.M.          
           
POA(AH) Gulliver S.J. POA(AH) Phillips C.M. POA(PHOT) Rixon K.R. POA(AH) Topliss G.P.    
           

LA(AH) Beard C.
LA(AH) Beech K.W.

LA(AH) Broad A.S.

LA(AH) Kale D.J

LA(AH) Coomber D.J.
LA(AH) Facer J.P.

LA(AH) Gill T.S.
LA(AH) Graves R.J.

LA(AH) Johnson G.

LA(AH) Lavery B.J.

LA(AH) Williams J.
           

WTR Attwell J.P.W.
NA(AH) Beckett S.
NA(AH) Burns J.

NA(AH) Caswell P.J.
NA(AH) Davies P.
NA(AH) Downey C.J.

NA(AH) Dunn J.P.
NA(AH) Galloway D.E.
NA(AH) Higgins H.W.

NA(AH) Hunt K.J.
NA(AH) Lawson M.R.
NA(AH) Libby S.J.C.P.

NA(AH) Miller C.J.
NA(AH) Riley J.
NA(AH) Scott D.

NA(AH) Seymour N.
NA(AH) Ufton C.M.
NA(AH) Wainwright B.S.

 

Medical Department 

       

SURG CDR Dewar E.P. (Senior Medical Officer)
SURG CDR (D) Shepherd A.E. 

       
           
SURG LT CDR Hett D.A.          
           
CPOMA Taylor R.B          
           
MTA3(L) Macey K. POMA Mitchell K.A.W. POMA Walker B.J.      
           
LMA(O) Johnson I.C. LMA Jones J. LMA Mather S.R.      
           
MA Hayes T.J.          

  

Meteorological / Instructor Department 

       
CDR Rickard H.W. (Senior Instructor Officer)       

 

           
LT CDR Jellyman P.A. LT CDR Moore G.J.        
           
LT Davies C.S. LT Townsend J.J.        
           
POA(MET) Thomas W.G.          
           
LA(MET) Hulford P. LA(MET) Thorne I.        
           
NA(MET) Eyre W. NA(MET) Taylor D.M.S.        

 

Supply Department

         
CDR Sauvage M.P. (Commander S)      

 

         

 

LT CDR Cole C.M LT CDR Redfearn G.        
           
LT Chapman N.P. LT Henderson R.J. LT Masters J.C. LT Pike M.S. LT Toft B.K. LT Tyler P.
           
WOSA Johnson W.B.          
           

CPOWTR Ashdown T.R.

CPOCK Brooks P.T. 

CPOSTD Burgess M.
CPOSA Perring K.B.

CPOCK(C) Richards A.W.
CPOCA Wise E.L.

CPOSA Young R.K.    
           

POSTD Bowden G.
POCK Foxcroft P.J.
POSA Hamilton J.E.

POSA Jones R.C.
POCK McCarthy J.Y.
POWTR Millard R.

POSA Mills C.J.
POCK McKinley G.R.
POSA Pickett D.V.

POSTD Potts D.J.
POSTD Reed A.F.J.
POSTD Savage S.J.

POWTR Sinclair I.A.
POWTR Thompson M.E.
POCA Thomson S.J.

POCK White A.R.
POCK Willcox M.J.

           

LSTD Baistow S.
LWTR Barker A.
LSTD Benbow P.F.
LCK Blakey R.
LSTD Davis S.J.

LWTR Dickens L.J.
LCK(C) Gard A.M.
LCK Gerrietty S.
LSA Goddard M.W.
LWTR Griffiths A.

LSTD Hartshon P.D.
LCK Heathfield G.
LCK(C) James R.M.
LSTD Jarvis G.S.
LCK(C) Jonson N.A.

LWTR Langston K.A.
LCK Leng D.
LCK Lennard S.C.
LSA Lewry D.B.
LCA Jackson A.

LCK(C) Norman J.V.
LSTD Palmer M.G.
LCK Snow M.A.
LCK Turner M.J.
LSTD Varley P.C.

LSA Vincent D.P.
LCK Waite J.P.
LSTD Wallis M.
LSA Wardle M.T.
LCK Wells M.P.

           

WTR Badham M.G.
STD Barnes M.G.
CK(C) Bloor A.J.
STD Boorman M.A.
WTR Bradford G.L.
STD Brown A.W.S.
SA Brown W.M.
STD Butters H.E.
CK(C) Cameron I.
STD Carter D.A.
STD Cassels W.

STD Clarke G.L.
STD Clarke M.D.
CK Claxton A.M.
STD Cope C.G.
STD Cornbill C.D.
STD Crawford P.M.
STD Cummings S.W.
SA Cutts M.L.A.
CK(C) Dawson K.
CK(C) Deadmarsh A.
SA Ellis V.C.

WTR Evans A.
SA Fowler T.L.
STD Hagan P.
CK(C) Harding J.L.
A/CK Harlow S.J.
SA Hester D.J.
STD Hetherington N.A.
JASTD Holliday A.C.
SA Hornegold T.A.
CK(C) Horobin D.C.W.
CK(C) Hoskins J.G.

WTR Jones T.B.
CK Jones-Gill J.D.
CK(C) Joyce D.A.
CK Kenchington K.T.
CK(C) Knight R.A.
STD Larkin S.
CK(C) Lawton L.R.
CK(C) Layton H.A.
STD Maschwitz H.G.
STD Morris W.J.
SA Mundell A.P.

CK Pearce S.J.
CK Pilkington L.C.
WTR Pitt N.A.
SA Plumer S.J.
STD Prouse P.C.M.
STD Roddis P.
STD Searle C.T.
STD Sheard J.A.
CK Shephard M.
STD Skyrme A.M.
STD Smith G.G.

SA Stanesby K.P.
CK(C) Talbot E.T.
CK(C) Thomas P.
STD Walker D.W.
CK Ward M.R.
SA Wellings T.J.
STD White P.
STD Wikinson N.P.
CK(C) Wright D.W.

 

Regulating Staff

         
WOMAA Green G.B.         

 

         

 

RPO Fawcett P.M. RPO Place N.C.      

 

         

 

LREG Matthews E.C. LREG Potts A.W.      

 

 

Officers Under Training

         

S/LT Anstey R.J.

S/LT Davies T.M.

S/LT Hall I.A.
S/LT Kaye M.L.

S/LT Kenna L.C.W.
S/LT Kyte A.J.

S/LT Lamont N.J.
S/LT Minhinnick A.B.

S/LT Parvin P.S.
S/LT Robinson M.P.

S/LT Thackray

S/LT Hick D.

           
MID Belpin J.C. MID Boynton S.J. MID Fincher R.C.J. MID Groves C.K. MID Verney P.S.